?

Log in

 
 
01 August 2007 @ 04:03 pm
a teaser for you all.  
The Annotated Black Family Tree, lovingly added to and ripped apart by Nymphadora Tonks Lupin, early August, 1997.


Click!
 
 
Current Mood: mischievousmischievous
Current Music: without love - hairspray
 
 
 
peskywhistpawpeskywhistpaw on August 2nd, 2007 12:31 am (UTC)
Hee hee, I love Tonks's comments! They're so very true! Keep it up!
weepforwonderweepforwonder on August 2nd, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)
That is darling - love it!
amelia: misc: hp ltxanya on August 2nd, 2007 02:25 am (UTC)
Love it! Heh, "toujours pur, my arse". Excellent.
amentina202amentina202 on August 2nd, 2007 12:27 pm (UTC)
:-D

Hee! This made my morning a bit better. Continue, by all means!
PockySamisoapbox_queen on August 3rd, 2007 04:26 am (UTC)
This is brilliant! Keep it up.
Lizzie-thingstarbuckx on August 4th, 2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
LOL. Love it! Nice teaser.
エイミー ♥: hp remustonks vertical lovetainted_crimson on August 5th, 2007 04:24 am (UTC)
Brilliant! Absolutely brilliant! I can't wait to see more; it makes me laugh even as I want to cry. Good luck with future work on the project!
Carentancarentan on August 5th, 2007 06:25 am (UTC)
I love this. I adore your comm. Wonderful idea *glares jealously* Good Luck!
Teahteahweah on August 5th, 2007 08:15 am (UTC)
This is wonderful! I hope to see more soon.
Shut up & show me your jazz hands...: 8 Horcruxes!!kingsnvagabonds on August 5th, 2007 05:02 pm (UTC)
Cute, I can't wait to see what comes next.
I love the font you chose for her handwriting!
Great work, keep it up.
xx
dont call me nymphadorabonk_ntonks on August 7th, 2007 03:52 am (UTC)
Oh my gosh, I love it! Can't wait to see what comes next. ;]
(Anonymous) on August 7th, 2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
That is SOOOO Cute!
Seriously...cutest thing ever
like spontaneous combustion: let's have funmysticblueside on August 8th, 2007 07:51 am (UTC)
What a great idea. I love the hearts.
like spontaneous combustion: teeheemysticblueside on August 8th, 2007 07:51 am (UTC)
Its a Fraked-Up World: Quack Tonkslizetm on August 12th, 2007 03:57 am (UTC)
I'm an idiot, but I can't for the life of me figure out how you people make these little hearts! What do you type or click or whatever?!
coffeemione on August 12th, 2007 05:01 am (UTC)
it's & hearts ;
without the extra spaces.

Its a Fraked-Up Worldlizetm on August 12th, 2007 05:06 am (UTC)
Thanks!

Its a Fraked-Up World: RIPTRlizetm on August 12th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC)
Oh, this is LOVE! Its so awesome...every comment, the little doodles, everything!

Props to you for doing this. *joins community, now!*
Yeah, that's me...: Lupin [apparation]corellianjedi2 on August 12th, 2007 04:56 am (UTC)
This is amazing! Awesome job!!!!!!
Roxie Glucky397 on August 15th, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
that was effing awsome!
Gavin Dursleymagical_dursley on August 16th, 2007 06:19 am (UTC)
This is HILARIOUS! You are so full of win. ♥
bella.: film: pride and prejudicebuggerfck on August 23rd, 2007 03:29 am (UTC)
ZOMG I LOOOOOVE YOUR ICON. <3 <3 <3

And thank you!
Magical Princess Hikki Komorihikari_cyhan on August 23rd, 2007 03:31 am (UTC)
Hahaha, whoops, sorry, I replied with the wrong journal!
(is that a crumple horned snorkack or)goaskfrog on August 23rd, 2007 02:01 am (UTC)
I love the "NOT IMPORTANT" a lot. Hee!!!! SO CUTE.
Agent Nudie Pantsmissski on September 6th, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
lovingly added to and ripped apart Awww! Bless!!

I much prefer this one.
(I feel like adding a Sirius comment but yes...)
:D
bella.: hp: sirius/mebuggerfck on September 7th, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
I'm rather proud of this one. XDD

A Sirius comment?? *waits in earnest* :D
soapboxfelonies: HP- hogwarts crest!soapboxfelonies on September 7th, 2007 12:02 am (UTC)
eeee! : D

How adorable is this. I am SO glad I found this community. I was getting all sad and mopey with the lack of Shoebox and then I happened to stumble upon this brilliance.

THANK YOUUU.